Return to Headlines

Senior Spotlight Night

Ankeny High School recognized seniors for their academic and scholarship accomplishments during Senior Spotlight Night.
 
Those honored include:
 
Sahara Adamson
Ben Albright
Vivian Amundson-Crouse
Michael Andriano
Natalie Aunspach
Alexander Austin
Jacob Austin
Darien Bahe
Alyssa Ballenger
Joshua Bartek
Kayla Beyer
Gabrielle Bingham
Matthew Bis
Kylee Blad
Elise Blatt
Eli Blay
Noah Bloom
Emily Bosch
John Breen
Matthew Brewer
Landon Broadhead
Brandon Brodeur
Stephanie Brooner
Jenna Broughton
Trevor Cardenas
Molly Close
Meredith Cornwell
Nicholas Cory
Chloe Creekmur
Breiana Crouch
Ryan Dauterive
Anthony Davis
Sean Donnelly
Reece Dresser
Riley Dresser
Makenna Dunlavey
Emma Feldhans
Keegan Ferree
Marcus Francis
Nathan Fromm
Shrae Garrigan
Zachary Gavin
Madison Graeve
Paige Grant
Daniel Gressley
Harrison Griess
Ryan Gross
Samuel Hackbart
Hannah Hanke
Grace Hanley
Hayley Hartman
Blaine Hawkins
Kayla Heitz
Yvette Hernandez-Vazquez
Alexander Herrick
Naomi Hill
Justin Hooven
Alyson Hudecek
Elizabeth Humpal
Kailey Hunt
Alyssa Ivy
Cole Jacobsen
Laurel Johnson
Nathaniel Johnson
Zane Johnson
Isabelle Jolley
Lillian Jones
Kody Keim
Lily Kennard
Kyeongho Kim
Jesse Kisker
Natalee Knapp
Taylor Kohn
Sara Kottra
Ryan Kueker
Grant Lee
Michael Lopez
Grace Lundquist
Brianna Lyons
Mallory Mahlow
Reed Marler
Noah McCarthy
Evan McGee
Taylor McGill
Mason McGrew
Alyson McGuire
Ariana Medici
Emma Miller
Jessie Miller
Jay Mixdorf
Kaitlyn Mohrfeld
Samantha Montgomery
Adam Morgan
Codee Myers
Lucas Nelson
Rachel Nesselroad
Jimmy Nguyen
Jack Noonan
Marie Odson
Courtney Opoku
Noah Osorio
Alyssa Parker
Haley Peiffer
Colin Pitz
Franchesca Porter
Nadine Quibell
Hunter Ragan
Melanie Rasmussen
Jake Regensburger
Connor Ritland
Kara Roghair
Alexandra Roode
Renee Ruvalcaba
Jenna Sackett
Scott Sallee
Delainey Schaer
Sommer Scheuermann
Kailyn Schmidt
Coby Schnepf
Cheyanne Scholl
Emily Schuhmacher
Jacob Schweitzer
Amanda Scoular
Jackson Shiek
Alexandra Sigel
Cameron Smith
Elizabeth Smith
Madison Snook
Brandon Spear
Michael Steffen
Brooke Stiles
Andrew Swenson
Megan Tagye
Dana Taylor
Amber Thompson
Adna Tokmic
Catherine Toth
Emily Urban
Katy Voss
Tiffany Waggoner
Jordan Walker
Grace Wall
Allison Walters
Claire Weatherwax
Chloe Wenham
Natalie Wirtz
Caleb Wright
Amy Wu
Hannah Zadeh
Ian Zwaschka
 

AHS Departmental Awards

Art
Lily Kennard
Ian Swaschka
 
Business Education
Katy Voss
 
Drama
Anthony Davis
Tiffany Waggoner
 
Family and Consumer Sciences
Hannah Dunn
 
Industrial Technology
Kody Keim
 
Language Arts
Michael Steffen
Hannah Zadeh
Ian Zwaschka
 
Mathematics
Kylee Blad
Amy Wu
 
Modern Language
Chinese: Nicholas Cory
French: Amy Wu
Spanish: Renee Ruvalcaba
 
Music
Eli Blay
Emma Feldhans
 
Perseverance
Rachel Hurt
Matthew Nelson
 
Physical Education
Jay Mixdorf
Katie Voss
 
Science
Life Science: Alyssa Ivy
Physical Science: Franchesca Porter
 
Social Studies
Alexander Austin
Jacob Austin
Michael Steffen
 
Success Center Optimism
Cassie Gomis